AQATP
Connexion
Request your access Forgot password?
Home Campus Elitis Courses Conferences Articles

Privacy policy

Introduction

In view of the development of new communications tools, it is necessary to pay a particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we commit to respect the confidentiality of the personal information which we collect.

Personal information collection

We collect the following information :

We collect personal information through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our Website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and/or log journals to gather information concerning you.

Forms and interactivity :

Your personal information is collected by means of forms, namely :


We use the collected information for the following purposes :


The personal information also collected through the interactivity established between you and our Website is :


We use the collected information for the following purposes :

Log journals and cookies

We also use log journals (log files) and cookie files (cookies) to gather information, mainly :


These files are mainly used for :

Rights of objection and withdrawal

We are committed to providing you rights of objection and withdrawal regarding your personal information.

The right to object is the possibility for Internet users to refuse to have their personal information used for certain purposes mentioned at the time the information is collected.

The right to withdrawal is the possibility for Internet users to request that their personal information do not appear, for instance, in a mailing list.

In order to implement these rights, you may :
Postal address : 370 Chemin Chambly, Suite 300, Longueuil J4H 3Z6
E-mail : mfnicole@elitis.ca
Telephone : 1-877-833-3223
Website section : www.campuselitis.ca

Access rights

We commit to recognizing access and rectification rights to those who wish to consult, modify or remove personal information concerning them.

In order to implement these rights :
Postal address : 370 Chemin Chambly, Suite 300, Longueuil J4H 3Z6
E-mail : mfnicole@elitis.ca
Telephone : 1-877-833-3223
Website section : www.campuselitis.ca

Security

The personal information we collect is stored in a secure operating environment. Our staff members are required to respect the privacy of your information.

We ensure the security of your personal information through the following measures :

We are committed to maintaining the highest level of confidentiality by integrating the latest technologies in order to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism provides maximal security, some degree of risk is associated with the use of Internet when transmitting personal information.

Legislation

We commit to enforce statutory provisions stated in : the Privacy Act.